Privacy policy


Privacy policy

The website "www.jympa.com" is owned by JYMPA 1971, S.L. and complies with the requirements derived from Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, of March 30, as well as obligations of Information to the user provided for in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

Company name: JYMPA 1971, S.L.

Company address: CARRETERA LV-3028 km 1.4,  25334  CASTELLSERÀ (LLEIDA)

Tax ID Code: B25558198

Registry details: Trade Register of Lleida, Volume 885, Folio 70, Sheet L17153, Inscription 1.

Telephone: +34 973 610 125

Email: jympa@jympa.com

Privacy policy:

In accordance with current legislation on data protection as well as on services of the information society and electronic commerce, the user accepts that personal data provided on the website, or any other provided to JYMPA 1971, S.L. for your access to some of the services are incorporated into files owned by JYMPA 1971, S.L. , in order to facilitate the provision of the services requested, for the correct identification of users requesting personalized services on the website, for the management of basic administrative tasks, as well as to keep you informed, either by email or by any other means, of news, products and services related to JYMPA 1971, S.L. In the case of commercial communications via email or equivalent means, the user expressly consents to the sending of advertising through said medium.

JYMPA 1971, S.L. promises to fulfil its obligation of secrecy with regards to personal data, and its duty to process the data with confidentiality, and assumes, to this effect, the necessary technical, organisational and security measures to avoid the alteration, loss and unauthorised access or processing thereof, in agreement with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, and all other applicable laws. The user will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, and JYMPA 1971, S.L. reserves the right to deny the service to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

Any user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by means of a document, proving their identity, by photocopy their national ID, and specifying the right to exercise, at JYMPA 1971, S.L. with registered office at CARRETERA LV- 3028 km 1.4, 25334 CASTELLSERÀ (LLEIDA) or jympa@jympa.com.

Users expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data are processed by JYMPA 1971, S.L. to perform the following purposes:

  • Sending commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes commercial communications possible. Said commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by JYMPA 1971, S.L., as well as by the collaborators with whom it has reached some commercial promotion agreement among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case commercial communications will be made by the provider and will be products and services related to the provider's sector.
  • Perform statistical studies.
  • To process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on this website.
  • Receive the website's newsletter.

JYMPA 1971, S.L. expressly informs and guarantees users that it will never sell, lease, share or otherwise distribute or make its data available to third parties and that whenever there would be any kind of transfer of personal data, the express, informed, and unequivocal consent of the holders would be requested previously.

Intellectual and industrial property in the website contents

All elements that make up the website, as well as the structure, design and source code, are owned by the author cited and are protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations. The photographs hosted on this website correspond in their entirety to the authors cited alongside them.

No acts of reproduction, modification, distribution or public communication of the website or any of its elements may be carried out without the prior consent of this website.

Users of the website will only be able to make private and personal use of the contents of this website.

The use of the website or any of its elements for commercial or illegal purposes is absolutely prohibited.

This website assumes no liability for the use by third parties of the content of the web site and may exercise all civil or criminal actions that apply to infringements of these rights by the user.

Modifications

In order to improve the performance of the website, the right is reserved, at any time and without prior notification to the user, to modify or temporarily suspend the presentation, configuration, technical specifications and services of the website, unilaterally.

The right is also reserved to modify at any time these terms and conditions of use as well as any other particular conditions.

Exclusion of liability

This website is not responsible for any typographical, formal or numeric errors that may be contained in the website, nor for the accuracy of the information contained therein, nor does it do so from identified or anonymous opinions expressed by persons and/or entities in this website. In case of rent, partial and/or total lease and sale of said website we exclude all type of responsibility of the content and veracity inserted therein, being the total and absolute responsibility of the buyer/lessee.

Hyperlinks

Due to the hyperlinks contained in the website that may be directed to third-party websites, no responsibility is assumed for the content, information or services that may appear on such sites, which shall be exclusively informative and in no case imply any relation between this website and the persons or entities holding such content or holders of the sites where they are located.